Electrical Fixed Wire Testing to Swindon Borough Council Housing Properties
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 29 July 2019
- Submission
- 23 August 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Electrical Fixed Wire Testing to Swindon Borough Council Housing Properties Swindon Borough Council invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified and experienced service providers for the provision of Electrical Fixed Wire Testing to Swindon Borough Council Housing Properties. Project Description The work required under this contract is for the Electrical Fixed Wire Testing to approximately 4000no Swindon Borough Council Housing Properties. The estimated value of the work will be upto £150,000.00 for the period expiring 31st March 2020. Full details relating to the Works are provided in the tender documents. The relevant tender documents are included within this project webpage as attachments. Contract Period The contract will commencing 1st October 2019 with no option to extend, as per the contract terms and conditions. Tender Responses Questionnaire/ Tender Responses are required to be submitted no later than 23rd August 2019, 1400 hrs UK Local time by e-mail, including the project name and DN reference clearly in the subject title to Lisa Bishop-Smith only. In the event of difficulties downloading tender documents, please refer to the named contacts Lisa Bishop-Smith at TenderingHousingProperty@swindon.gov.uk. Tender Clarifications Tender clarifications to be submitted in writing via e-mail, including the project name and DN reference clearly in the subject title, to Lisa Bishop-Smith at TenderingHousingProperty@swindon.gov.uk by 16th August 2019, 17:00:00 hrs UK Local time. The Council’s responses to these clarification questions will be uploaded as attachments on the project webpage attachments section. Therefore it is the Contractor’s responsibility to check the site regularly for updates to clarifications, as you will not be advised when updates have been made. Please note that this project has been advertised on Contracts Finder, however, Supplying the South West Portal, https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk/ is the only portal that includes all the relevant documents required to respond to this opportunity, bearing Project Id: DN425659 We would encourage you to click on the ‘Register interest’ button to help the Council monitor the level of interest in this opportunity. No Tender submissions will be considered without completing the tender documents in full including attachments and returning them in alignment with the instructions within the tender documents. Keywords: Electrical Testing, Electrical Works, Electrical Wiring
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 August 2019
About the buyer
Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45311100 · Electrical wiring work
- 71314100 · Electrical services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electrical Fixed Wire Testing to Swindon Borough Council Housing Properties.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to Electrical Fixed Wire Testing to Swindon Borough Council Housing Properties, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 3,020£360.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
