EBCT 266 - Tender for the provision of Mechanical and Electrical (M&E) planned preventative and responsive maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 158,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 30 July 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Erewash Borough Council has a requirement for a range of Mechanical and Electrical (M&E) planned preventative and responsive maintenance services. Tenders are therefore being sought for the provision of these services. The tender has been split into 5 lots: Lot 1 – Air conditioning and ventilation fans (annual value circa £2,200) Lot 2 – Automatic doors and roller shutters (annual value circa £4,000) Lot 3 – Emergency lighting and reactive electrical maintenance (annual value circa £15,000) Lot 4 – Gas/associated equipment and reactive mechanical maintenance (annual value circa £14,200) Lot 5 – Lightning protection and chimneys (annual value circa £4,200) Full details can be found in the invitation to tender documents. Please note, in February 2019, the Council outsourced the management of its leisure centres and services to Parkwood Leisure Ltd. Therefore, the scope of this tender does not include services at any leisure sites
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 July 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2021
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EBCT 266 - Tender for the provision of Mechanical and Electrical (M&E) planned preventative and responsive maintenance.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to EBCT 266 - Tender for the provision of Mechanical and Electrical (M&E) planned preventative and responsive maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
