Clinical Decision Support Solution on Behalf of NHS Merton & Wandsworth Clinical Commissioning Groups
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ardens-Q Ltd
- Value
- GBP 449,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 29 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Invitations are now invited from suitably experienced and capable providers to deliver the provision of a Clinical Decision Support Solution. When making an informed decision about a patient referral, a GP may need to refer to local and national guidance. In many instances this guidance is available in several site locations, which can be time consuming to find. To aid this process, the Contracting Authority is seeking a solution which combines clinical templates and referral forms with local and national guidance and other useful information to support the implementation and adherence to pathways. This solution will provide education and support to the 22 Merton and 40 Wandsworth GP practices to reduce variation and increase the quality of referrals. The CCGs are offering a contract for 3 years, with the new integrated service intended to commence from 1st July 2019 - the CCG is keen to accelerate this if possible. Full details about this service are provided within a suite of procurement documents which in addition to competitive procurement tender documents, includes a Service Specification to ensure potential bidders are fully informed as to the scope and intentions for this service and the commercial arrangements intended to support the contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 June 2019
- Completed: Award published29 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2022
About the buyer
NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Clinical Decision Support Solution on Behalf of NHS Merton & Wandsworth Clinical Commissioning Groups.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Shared Business Services.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 258£901.0m
- 108£66.5m
- 101£68.5bn
- 56£51.6m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
