Animal products and related products
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tecniplast (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,286,510
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Animal products and related products
- Published
- 30 July 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Award notice for PURCH1648 provision of a contract agreement for Individually ventilated cages (IVCs) and Humidity control air handling units (HCAHUs). Award notice for PURCH1648 Provision of a contract agreement for Individually ventilated cages (IVCs) and Humidity control air handling units (HCAHUs). Lot 1: Individually ventilated cages (IVCs), racks, water bottles and cage changing stations Award notice for PURCH1648 provision of a contract agreement for Individually ventilated cages (IVCs) and Humidity control air handling units (HCAHUs). Lot 2: Air handling units (AHUs) and Humidity control air handling units (HCAHUs).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 May 2019
- Completed: Award published30 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 April 2024
About the buyer
University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03140000 · Animal products and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Animal products and related products, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,499£70.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.
- 229£379.0m
- 158£68.7m
- 81£14.3m
- 53£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 21£4.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
