Awarded contract

TC045 Catering and Bar Services Concession Agreement Relating to Services at Albert Halls

Details

Value
GBP 12,905,500
Duration
10 years
Topic
Restaurant and food-serving services
Published
22 July 2019

Tender description

The Borough Council of Bolton ("the Authority") is prepared to receive tenders for Catering and Bar Services Relating to Services at Albert Halls, Bolton which will be subject to the information, specification and tender package enclosed. This procurement exercise is being run as an Open Invitation to Tender (ITT) via the Concession Contracts Regulations 2016 and the Authority will appoint a single contractor on the Concession Agreement. The Authority expects to contract with an experienced Restaurant, Bar and Event Catering Provider (the "Provider"), who will 'fit out', develop and utilise the Restaurant/Café area as a 'public catering venue', including its use to support, optimise and deliver efficiency in the other Event Catering and Bar services provided under this Concession Agreement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 November 2018
  2. Completed: Award published22 July 2019
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Bolton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55300000 · Restaurant and food-serving services
  • 55520000 · Catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TC045 Catering and Bar Services Concession Agreement Relating to Services at Albert Halls.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bolton Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.