Repair and maintenance services
Details
- Value
- GBP 522,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 25 July 2019
- Submission
- 28 August 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Derbyshire Dales District Council is seeking supplier to provide repairs and maintenance services to District Council Buildings. The contract comprises the repair and maintenance of the fabric, finishes and services, including minor works at properties within the charge of the employer, within the area indicated in the tender documents as may be ordered by the Contract Administrator during the contract period. The type of maintenance and repair work will range from emergency repairs to routine and non-urgent work, which could include minor improvements. The contract comprises of 4 lots*: — Lot 1: Legionella Testing and Control, — Lot 2: Mechanical Services — Repairs, Maintenance and Minor Works, — Lot 3: Electrical Services, — Lot 4: Building Repairs and Maintenance. *Bidders may bid for 1 or more lots. As set out in the tender documentation. As set out in the tender documentations. As set out in the tender documentation. As set out in the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 August 2019
About the buyer
Derbyshire Dales District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50116100 · Electrical-system repair services
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-dales-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-dales-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-dales-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-dales-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-dales-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-dales-district-council.gov |
109 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 2,691£140.1bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire Dales District Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
