Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services

Details

Value
GBP 143,610
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
25 July 2019

Tender description

Fully comprehensive maintenance of 2 x PK7312-03 Pre-transfusion blood testing systems. Provision of a fully comprehensive maintenance service for 2 X PK7312-03 pre-transfusion blood testing systems in Welsh Blood Service. Period of contract, 1.8.2019 to 31.7.2022 (3 years payable annually).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 July 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date25 July 2019

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

91 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.