INVITATION TO Tender (ITT) for CIOS Growth Hub Telephony
Details
- Buyer
- Cornwall Council
- Supplier(s)
- M12 Solutions Limited
- Value
- GBP 24,999
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Telephone network equipment
- Published
- 26 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Growth Hub (CIOSGH) is part of Government's National Growth Hub network and provides a 'one stop shop' service for pre-start, start up and established SMEs to seek bespoke support to foster growth and enhance productivity across Cornwall and the Isles of Scilly (CIOS). It does this by providing a comprehensive support service. In support of this service, CDC on behalf of the CIOS Growth Hub wishes to appoint a dedicated telephone system provider over the course of the Phase 2 Project from 1/2/2019 to 30/9/2021: • To provide a telephony solution that uses our current system - Splicecom Maximiser. • To maintain our current Splicecom Maximiser system with the minimum specific functionality as listed below. • To provide calls and telephone lines as part of the package. • To provide a telephone system capable of supporting up to 10 simultaneous calls at any one time. • To update hardware as required to keep system current- Please include envisaged costs • To be able to route at least 6 lines to laptops for the team to be able to work from home and have full functions available externally to the office
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 February 2019
- Completed: Award published26 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2021
About the buyer
Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32429000 · Telephone network equipment
- 32550000 · Telephone equipment
- 64214000 · Dedicated-business telephone network services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO Tender (ITT) for CIOS Growth Hub Telephony.
Related topics
Topics related to INVITATION TO Tender (ITT) for CIOS Growth Hub Telephony, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
- 1,046£131.7bn
- 1,894£47.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
