Expired contract

Inverter Heat Pump Works (Air Conditioner units)

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Duration
4 months
Topic
Air-conditioning installations
Published
24 July 2019

Tender description

Contract Award of Inverter Heat Pump Works (AC units for drug prep areas)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 July 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 July 2019
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date2 December 2019

About the buyer

Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42512000 · Air-conditioning installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Inverter Heat Pump Works (Air Conditioner units).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Inverter Heat Pump Works (Air Conditioner units), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,992
    £331.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.