Expired contract
HCC - 10/18 - The Provision of a Post-Graduate Diploma in Social Work - AWARD
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,850,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Adult and other education services
- Published
- 22 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This has been awarded details below: Successful Supplier - University of Bedfordshire Contract Notice Number - 2018/S 198-448372 Award Notice Number - 2019/S 066-155143
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 March 2019
- Completed: Award published22 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
- 80430000 · Adult-education services at university level
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80530000 · Vocational training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC - 10/18 - The Provision of a Post-Graduate Diploma in Social Work - AWARD.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
