Contract Award - Digital Debt Services Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Fair Isaac Ltd
- Value
- GBP 5,200,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Information technology services
- Published
- 22 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Department for Work and Pensions has undertaken a procurement for the delivery of a debt management system and associated services to support DWP's vision of being a centre of excellence and strategic partner for socially responsible, sustainable recovery of collections, and money owed to the UK Government. In order to achieve this vision, DWP Debt Management operations are transforming the way that they work. Underpinning this will be the modernisation of their business operation and their products and services including the debt management system. The contract will be delivered at locations situated within the United Kingdom.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 June 2019
- Completed: Award published22 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 June 2025
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72222300 · Information technology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award - Digital Debt Services Contract.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award - Digital Debt Services Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
