1265 RFQ for Board Effectiveness Review De Montfort University
Details
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 26 July 2019
- Submission
- 26 August 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Requirement(s) in Summary: De Montfort University (DMU) invites bids from suitably qualified consultants to help enable De Montfort University (DMU) assess the effectiveness of the Board of Governance. DMU is required as part of the Committee of University Chairs' Higher Education Code of Governance to conduct an effectiveness review of its board every four years, its previous review having being conducted in 2015. Given a number of changes at a senior level at the university over the last six months, the scope of the review is expected to be broad and follow best practice within the Higher Education sector, concluding with a roadmap of recommendations to guide the board and university in taking forward a process of continuing improvement. The contract is estimated to commence on the 20th September 2019 or sooner. The contract is expected to last four weeks, however is not restricted to the four-week timeline. It is acceptable for the contract to run over the four-week period, the main objective of this agreement is to have the review completed and to a high-quality standard. DMU's detailed requirements are defined within the tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 August 2019
About the buyer
De Montfort University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@de-montfort-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@de-montfort-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@de-montfort-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@de-montfort-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@de-montfort-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@de-montfort-university.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 1265 RFQ for Board Effectiveness Review De Montfort University.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to 1265 RFQ for Board Effectiveness Review De Montfort University, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to De Montfort University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
