Software package and information systems
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ORACLE CORPORATION UK LIMITED
- Value
- EUR 1,192,957
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 15 January 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA) sought tenders for the provision of program technical support services (service level: software update license and support) for existing Oracle licenses and the supply and support of new Oracle Licences. Please see the Request for Tenders (RFT) attached to this notice for further information. The National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA) sought tenders for the provision of program technical support services (service level: software update license and support) for existing Oracle licenses and the supply and support of new Oracle Licences. Please see the Request for Tenders (RFT) attached to this notice for further information.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 November 2018
- Completed: Award published15 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 November 2021
About the buyer
National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treasury-management-agency-ntma.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treasury-management-agency-ntma.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treasury-management-agency-ntma.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treasury-management-agency-ntma.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treasury-management-agency-ntma.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treasury-management-agency-ntma.gov |
67 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Software package and information systems.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to Software package and information systems, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,731£14.4bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA).
- 306£388.6m
- 34£22.3m
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 22£5.5m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 10£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
