Site Accommodation and Storage Containers
Details
- Value
- GBP 720,000
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 17 January 2019
- Submission
- 22 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Authority are seeking organisations to be included on a framework for the hire of site accommodation and storage container units delivered to various work sites as required all in accordance with the requirements of the tender documents. It is anticipated that any framework would be from 1.3.2019 until 28.2.2022, with the option to extend for a further 12 months at the Authority's discretion.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 February 2019
About the buyer
North Tyneside Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-tyneside-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Site Accommodation and Storage Containers.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Tyneside Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
