Other services
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Enterprise
- Supplier(s)
- The Hideaway Experience
- Value
- GBP 164,430
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 15 January 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Please note that this is a contract award notice and not a contract opportunity. The contract has been awarded. This commission seeks to appoint a facilitator for each monitoring farm – 3 will be 2, one in the central belt, and one in the west. The project will include a minimum of 6 meetings per year, per farm, to discuss key topics identified by both the monitor farmer and the wider community group members who will be asked to be part of the project. The monitor farmer sets an agenda to improve the profitability, productivity and sustainability of the business over the 3 years of the project. The monitor farm concept allows farmers to share experiences, find out how others have tackled problems and adopt best practice. It is anticipated that the contract will commence on the 7.1.2019, for the duration of 3 years. Please note that this is a contract award notice and not a contract opportunity. The contract has been awarded. Scottish Enterprise is looking to appoint a facilitator to, 2 Agritourism monitor farms in different geographical areas of Scotland — West of Scotland and Central Scotland. The Agritourism Monitor Farm project is a 3 year project and the role of the facilitator is key. More detailed information is given in the invitation to tender. It is anticipated that the contract will commence on the 7.1.2019 for a period of 3 years. Please note that this is a contract award notice and not a contract opportunity. The contract has been awarded. Scottish Enterprise is looking to appoint a facilitator to, 2 Agritourism monitor farms in different geographical areas of Scotland — West of Scotland and Central Scotland. The Agritourism Monitor Farm project is a 3 year project and the role of the facilitator is key. More detailed information is given in the invitation to tender. It is anticipated that the contract will commence on the 7.1.2019 for a period of 3 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 December 2018
- Completed: Award published15 January 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 November 2021
About the buyer
Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
- 79411000 · General management consultancy services
- 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
- 98390000 · Other services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-enterprise.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Other services.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Other services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Enterprise.
- 117£429.0m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 59£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
