Awarded contract

Market research services

Details

Value
GBP 224,000
Topic
Market research services
Published
14 January 2019

Tender description

The Headquarters Surgeon General is responsible for conducting the Defence Medical Services (DMS) Continuous Attitude Surveys (CAS). Surveys are conducted for serving military DMS personnel (both regular and reserve) employed within the MOD. They are used to provide management information to the Defence Medical Services Board and the Personnel Policy Working Group. The supplier is required to produce and deliver, using the most appropriate means, a self-completion questionnaire for on average approximately 10 000 military medical personnel to complete with a method of return to the Contractor within an agreed timeline. Provision of continuous attitude surveys to Defence Medical Services: Produce and deliver, using the most appropriate means, a self-completion questionnaire for on average approximately 10 000 military medical personnel to complete with a method of return to the Contractor within an agreed timeline. The questionnaire should contain no more than 100 attitudinal questions, 5 non-standard questions, 12 demographic questions and up to four opportunities for open comments.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 January 2019
  2. Completed: Award published14 January 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Defence Medical Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79310000 · Market research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Market research services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Defence Medical Services.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.