Expired contract

Provision of New Furniture - One Angel Square

Details

Buyer
Northamptonshire County Council
Value
GBP 239,165
Duration
3 months
Topic
Office furniture
Published
18 July 2019

Tender description

Provision of New Furniture - One Angel Square. Direct award under the CCS RM3812 Furniture Framework, and is linked to the original contract awarded to Senator under DN421090 PROJECT ANGEL FURNITURE - FURTHER COMPETITION UNDER CROWN COMMERCIAL FRAMEWORK RM1501 - SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF FURNITURE AND ASSOCIATED SERVICES.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 July 2019
  2. Completed: Award published18 July 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date27 September 2019

About the buyer

Northamptonshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39130000 · Office furniture

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of New Furniture - One Angel Square.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of New Furniture - One Angel Square, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,621
    £114.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northamptonshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.