KMCHS-295 - Supply of Natural Stone Products for Dundas Street, Huddersfield Town Centre
Details
- Buyer
- Kirklees Council
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 15 July 2019
- Submission
- 31 July 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Quotations are invited by the Council of the Borough of Kirklees (the "Council") from Suppliers with relevant experience and ability to demonstrate sufficient capacity for the provision of natural stone products required for structural highway regeneration works planned for Dundas Street in Huddersfield. Tender documents are available to download at: https://www.yortender.co.uk/procontract/supplier.nsf Additional information: Tender documents are available to download at: https://www.yortender.co.uk/procontract/supplier.nsf
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 July 2019
About the buyer
Kirklees Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 44912400 · Kerbstones
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kirklees-council.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to KMCHS-295 - Supply of Natural Stone Products for Dundas Street, Huddersfield Town Centre.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kirklees Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
