Hereford City Courier Distribution Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hereford Pedicabs Ltd
- Value
- GBP 127,500
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Post and courier services
- Published
- 19 July 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Herefordshire Council are looking for a provider to make regular deliveries between council and other public and third sector buildings within approximately 2Km of Hereford city. Additional information: Herefordshire Council has published this opportunity on the 'Supplying the Southwest Portal'. To view the tender documentation related to this opportunity you will need to register on the portal, if you are not already register with Procontract, and express an interest in the opportunity. To Register with Supplying the Southwest Portal (Procontract) click on the link below or copy and paste the link into your browser address bar; https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 August 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2022
About the buyer
Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64100000 · Post and courier services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hereford City Courier Distribution Service.
- Open tender
Logistics Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
