CA6326 - Anticoagulation software and support
Details
- Buyer
- Southend University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust
- Topic
- Medical software package
- Published
- 15 July 2019
- Submission
- 26 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Southend University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust (the "Authority") is issuing this invitation to tender ("ITT")for Anticoagulation software and support on behalf of Mid Essex Hospital Services NHS Trust and BasildonUniversity Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust, known as Mid and South Essex University Hospitals Group. Also forthe Mid and South Essex STP. This will be on a 2 +1 contract term To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA6326. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA6326 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 July 2019
About the buyer
Southend University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48180000 · Medical software package
- 48814400 · Clinical information system
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-university-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-university-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-university-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-university-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-university-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@southend-university-hospital-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA6326 - Anticoagulation software and support.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Southend University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust.
- 36£30.0m
- 33£25.4m
- 18£12.2m
- 7£959.9k
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
