Expired contract

Verint support contract 19/20

Details

Value
GBP 87,455
Duration
1 year
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
10 July 2019

Tender description

This is an award notice for the provision of support for our Verint contract

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 June 2019
  2. Completed: Award published10 July 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date10 July 2020

About the buyer

Financial Ombudsman Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Verint support contract 19/20.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Financial Ombudsman Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.