UK SBS SSADDaT19067 - MRC ECM Managed Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OBJECTIVE CORPORATION UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 149,680
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Software support services
- Published
- 9 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
***PLEASE NOTE THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) have purchased support services for their subscription to the Objective Enterprise Content Management (ECM) Software. This Single Sourcing Action (SSA) was approved in line with regulation 32 (2)(b)(iii) competition is absent for the protection of exclusive rights, including intellectual property rights
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 March 2019
- Completed: Award published9 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72261000 · Software support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS SSADDaT19067 - MRC ECM Managed Services.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to UK SBS SSADDaT19067 - MRC ECM Managed Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 99£945.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
