Request for Quotation for the Provision of Online Residents Panel
Details
- Buyer
- Oxford City Council
- Supplier(s)
- IPSOS MORI UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Market research services
- Published
- 8 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Oxford City Council ("the Council") is seeking tenders from suitably qualified and experienced Contractors to establish and maintain an Online Residents Panel in Oxford. Background Oxford City Council engages with members of the public on a wide range of routine functions and significant one-off decisions. This includes corporate and service plans, plans for local areas, service performance, public satisfaction and proposed changes to service delivery. Public involvement is carried out by officers in the relevant service area while coordination is centrally managed by the Consultation Officer. This proposal is to set up and maintain an Online Residents Panel. The aim is to make the Online Residents Panel as representative of Oxford's residents as possible. The market research company will monitor the profile by geography, age, gender, ethnicity and work status and identify where there are gaps to be filled.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 April 2019
- Completed: Award published8 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 April 2022
About the buyer
Oxford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79310000 · Market research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation for the Provision of Online Residents Panel.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Quotation for the Provision of Online Residents Panel, ranked by notice volume.
- 703£4.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxford City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
