Closed tender

Reading Friends Business Development: Subscription Modelling

Details

Value
GBP 15,000
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
11 July 2019
Submission
1 August 2019

Tender description

Invitation to Tender: Reading Friends Subscriptions Framework The Reading Agency is seeking consultancy support to develop a subscription framework for our Reading Friends programme and is inviting submissions to tender for this contract. We require strong business development acumen, financial skills, and experience of subscription modelling to help us deliver and implement a sustainable subscription approach to take this important programme forward beyond its current funding. The budget for this contract is up to £20,000 including VAT The deadline for submissions is Thursday 1 August at 5.00 pm To find out more please download the full project brief. If you have any queries about the brief, please email Debbie Giwa (debbie.giwa@readingagency.org.uk) to arrange a time to speak.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 July 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date1 August 2019

About the buyer

The Reading Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
  • 98200000 · Equal opportunities consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Reading Friends Business Development: Subscription Modelling.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.