PAN2247 - Provision of Circus at Leicester Parks
Details
- Topic
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Published
- 8 July 2019
- Submission
- 29 July 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Leicester City Council “The Authority” is looking for proposals from suitably qualified circus entertainment providers for an animal free circus – at Victoria Park, Leicester LE1 7RY. The proposed Contract will be a period between September 2019 to October 2020 with options to extend up to 2024 seasons (31 October 2024) at the sole discretion of the Authority. Further information can be found within the tender documentation. Submissions must be received via the EastMidsTenders portal: https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html. Late submissions and those received by any other means will not be accepted. Any queries/questions regarding this opportunity must be received via the ProContract portal only, otherwise they will not be responded to. This should be returned by 12:00 noon on 29 July 2019 at the very latest. Keywords: Circus, Leisure, Entertainment, Events, Parks, Carnival
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published8 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 July 2019
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN2247 - Provision of Circus at Leicester Parks.
Related topics
Topics related to PAN2247 - Provision of Circus at Leicester Parks, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
