Invitation to Tender for the Provision of the Made Smarter Brand Development
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GYRO COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 11 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
An industry-led review exploring how UK manufacturing can maximise benefits from increasing adoption of digital technology through a strong industry and government partnership was led by Siemens CEO, Jeurgen Maier. Made Smarter North West pilot was one of the recommendations to come out of the review. The pilot aims to provide business support to North West based manufacturing SMEs. The Made Smarter programme is national, and the pilot will inform the national rollout. The National Commission for Made Smarter has requested that the North West Pilot leads on the procurement of a creative branding agency to secure a piece of strategic development work around the evolvement of the Made Smarter Brand. The brand will be utilised for the North West pilot March 2021 and the National adoption programme. To date a logo and colour pallet has been created in order to support the made Smarter launch in November 2018. The Made Smarter North West pilot team based in the Growth Company would now like to secure the services of a creative branding agency to develop the Made Smarter Brand and Visual identity https://in-tendhost.co.uk/manchestergrowthcompany/aspx/ProjectManage/60
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 April 2019
- Completed: Award published11 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2019
About the buyer
THE BUSINESS GROWTH HUB LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-business-growth-hub-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-business-growth-hub-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-business-growth-hub-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-business-growth-hub-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-business-growth-hub-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-business-growth-hub-limited.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of the Made Smarter Brand Development.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of the Made Smarter Brand Development, ranked by notice volume.
- 464£10.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to THE BUSINESS GROWTH HUB LIMITED.
- 388£10.0bn
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£762.9m
- 94£1.9bn
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
