BIG001-1005 Provision of Voting Adjudication Services for the People's Project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Civica Election Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 1
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Public-opinion polling services
- Published
- 12 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Big Lottery Fund ("the Fund") is seeking to recruit an experienced independent voting adjudicator to deliver the requirements as set out in the Invitation to Tender for The People's Projects, a partnership programme delivered with ITV (STV in Scotland) and The National Lottery (Camelot). The scope of the Services includes the provision of a Freephone voting information Service. The Fund will manage the contract, but bidders must note that Camelot will be making payment for an element of the Services direct to the appointed Service Provider, and (accordingly) the appointed Service Provider will be required to invoice Camelot for the Services directly. Further details on this requirement/ provision are set out in the tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 July 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2020
About the buyer
The National Lottery Community Fund is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79320000 · Public-opinion polling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-national-lottery-community-fund.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BIG001-1005 Provision of Voting Adjudication Services for the People's Project.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The National Lottery Community Fund.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
