Expired contract

2273/SW Preventative Maintenance of Pressurisation Units

Details

Value
GBP 90,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Tanks, reservoirs, containers and pressure vessels
Published
8 July 2019

Tender description

The University of Sheffield is out to tender on behalf of the Department of Estates and Facilities Management for planned preventative maintenance of pressurised units. Scope of Requirement: The full technical specification can be found in the tender documentation which will be sent to you once you have expressed your interest. Tender Process and Documentation: This is a non E.U. open exercise. The ITT can be downloaded by registering and expressing your interest on the University`s e-tendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield. If you have any questions or comments in relation to this tender they must be submitted via the In-tend System, this can be accessed at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield Completed tenders must be returned through the same e-tendering system. Closing date for receipt of tenders: 14th June 2019 at 12 noon (UK time).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 July 2019
  2. Completed: Award published8 July 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2024

About the buyer

University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44610000 · Tanks, reservoirs, containers and pressure vessels
  • 45259000 · Repair and maintenance of plant
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

90 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2273/SW Preventative Maintenance of Pressurisation Units.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 2273/SW Preventative Maintenance of Pressurisation Units, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.