TWBC PROPERTY TERM CONTRACTS 2020
Details
- Value
- GBP 6,000,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 3 July 2019
- Submission
- 31 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tunbridge Wells Borough Council (referred to as TWBC or The Council) is inviting Tenders from suitably experienced contractors (the Contractor) to provide the services as outlined in the Specification. Provisional Key Dates: • OJEU Notice: Tuesday 2nd July 2019 • Tender documents available: Thursday 4th July 2019 • Expression of Interest Deadline: 12:00pm Wednesday 31st July • Closing date for submission returns: 12:00pm Wednesday 7th August 2019 • Evaluation Period: 8th August to 23rd August 2019 • Contract award: 1st November 2019 • Commence Contract: 1st January 2020
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 July 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 July 2019
About the buyer
Tunbridge Wells Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tunbridge-wells-borough-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TWBC PROPERTY TERM CONTRACTS 2020.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tunbridge Wells Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
