Expired contract

Support & Maintenance of Veritas Enterprise Vault

Details

Supplier(s)
Bechtle Limited
Value
GBP 28,768
Duration
1 year
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
1 July 2019

Tender description

The Council's support and maintenance contract for their Veritas Enterprise Vault Licenses is due to expire on 13th July 2019. The Council would like to obtain quotations for a 1 and 2 year agreement with the option to extend for a further two (2) times twelve (12) months at the sole discretion of the Council. Consideration will be given to quotations provided for both terms and the Council will opt to enter into the term that is most viable for them. If you are interested in submitting a response, please go to the Yortender portal on Procontract to access the tender documentation; https://procontract.due-north.com. If you have any clarification questions, please submit these via the portal and not by email.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 July 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 July 2019
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date13 July 2020

About the buyer

City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Support & Maintenance of Veritas Enterprise Vault.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Support & Maintenance of Veritas Enterprise Vault, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.