Solar panels
Details
- Value
- GBP 335,000
- Topic
- Solar energy
- Published
- 26 June 2019
- Submission
- 26 July 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender (‘ITT’) is for the planned and reactive maintenance of Peterborough City Council's Photovoltaic (PV) panels located at it corporate and school sites, as described in the service specification and terms and conditions (the ‘Contract’) included within the tender box. This Invitation to Tender (‘ITT’) is for the planned and reactive maintenance of Peterborough City Council's Photovoltaic (PV) panels located at it corporate and school sites, as described in the service specification and terms and conditions (the ‘Contract’) included within the tender box.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 July 2019
About the buyer
Peterborough City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09330000 · Solar energy
- 09331000 · Solar panels
- 09331100 · Solar collectors for heat production
- 09331200 · Solar photovoltaic modules
- 09332000 · Solar installation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Solar panels.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to Solar panels, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,509£117.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peterborough City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
