Repair and maintenance services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Whiriskey refrigeration
- Value
- EUR 200,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Parts of air-conditioning machines
- Published
- 27 June 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
NUI Galway wish to appoint an air conditioning company to carry out maintenance on air conditioning units and provide a call out service. Full details of NUI Galway requirements, are provided in the invitation to tender document which is available for downloading from www.etenders.gov.ie NUI Galway wish to appoint an air conditioning company to carry out maintenance on air conditioning units and provide a call out service. Full details of NUI Galway requirements, are provided in the invitation to tender document which is available for downloading from www.etenders.gov.ie
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 June 2019
- Completed: Award published27 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 May 2021
About the buyer
National University of Ireland, Galway (NUI Galway) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42512500 · Parts of air-conditioning machines
- 45259000 · Repair and maintenance of plant
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50730000 · Repair and maintenance services of cooler groups
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-university-of-ireland-galway-nui-galway.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-university-of-ireland-galway-nui-galway.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-university-of-ireland-galway-nui-galway.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-university-of-ireland-galway-nui-galway.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-university-of-ireland-galway-nui-galway.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-university-of-ireland-galway-nui-galway.gov |
89 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Dynamic Market for Legionella Services
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National University of Ireland, Galway (NUI Galway).
- 46£19.2m
- 46£89.3m
- 44—
- 37£12.3m
- 30£1.2m
- 28£78.6m
- 8£9.1m
- 7£6.9m
- 2£119.1k
- 2£182.5k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
