Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services

Details

Value
GBP 750,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
25 June 2019

Tender description

Coventry University is aiming to award a contract to supply a PPM and reactive service support contract for the water hygiene for buildings belonging to CUHECG for planned servicing/inspections, day works and reactive maintenance in line with HSG274. The 3 key areas are: 1) Main Campus (CU); 2) Student Accommodation Buildings; 3) Technology park (CUE). These will be offered as three separate lots. The contract may be awarded to up to a maximum of 3 suppliers (one for each lot or any combination). The total value of the contract may vary from 560 000 GBP to approximately 750 000 GBP over the full 4-year period. Main campus water hygiene service. Water hygiene services accommodation. Water Hygiene Services Tech Park.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 May 2019
  2. Completed: Award published25 June 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Coventry University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.