Awarded contract
Joint Venture arrangement with London and Continental Railways (LCR)
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Supplier(s)
- London & Continental Railsways Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Duration
- 20 years
- Published
- 27 June 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Joint Venture arrangement with London and Continental Railways (LCR) Keywords: Station Development
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 June 2019
- Completed: Award published27 June 2019Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date5 June 2039
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
