Closed tender

Specialist training services

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Topic
Personnel-training services
Published
17 June 2019
Submission
19 July 2019

Tender description

This tender document set out the statement of requirements for the provision of initial fire fighter training programme and related training for the Royal Berkshire Fire Authority. As part of our collaborative programme, Buckinghamshire and Milton Keynes Fire Authority of Stocklake, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, HP20 1BD and the Oxfordshire Fire and Rescue Service section of Oxfordshire County Council, County Hall, New Road, Oxford, OX1 1ND, are named in this tender so they have an option to join this contract on the same terms and conditions on their written request to do so. The RBFA as the Contracting Authority is tendering for the supply of places for the provision of Initial Fire Fighter Training Programme and Related Training programme for up to 24 trainees per year over a period of 3 years. Number of trainees subject to change as this is not a firm commitment. This tender document set out the statement of requirements for the provision of initial fire fighter training programme and related training for the Royal Berkshire Fire Authority. As part of our collaborative programme, Buckinghamshire and Milton Keynes Fire Authority of Stocklake, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, HP20 1BD and the Oxfordshire Fire and Rescue Service section of Oxfordshire County Council, County Hall, New Road, Oxford, OX1 1ND, are named in this tender so they have an option to join this contract on the same terms and conditions on their written request to do so. The RBFA as the Contracting Authority is tendering for the supply of places for the provision of initial fire fighter training programme and related training programme for up to 24 trainees per year over a period of 3 years. Number of trainees subject to change as this is not a firm commitment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published17 June 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date19 July 2019

About the buyer

Royal Berkshire Fire Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79632000 · Personnel-training services
  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80510000 · Specialist training services
  • 80511000 · Staff training services
  • 80531000 · Industrial and technical training services
  • 80531100 · Industrial training services
  • 80531200 · Technical training services
  • 80550000 · Safety training services
  • 80570000 · Personal development training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

198 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Specialist training services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Specialist training services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.