Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
Details
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
- Published
- 17 June 2019
- Submission
- 17 July 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
It is Ardenglen Housing Associations intention to enter into a contract with 1 contractor to carry out electrical installation condition reports including sundry make safe works. The work to be carried out under this contract consists of electrical installation condition reports. The works are to be carried out in accordance with BS 7671 and the specification section contained in the draft Invitation to Tender documents. If instructed to do so the successful contractor will carry out the remedial works. Note that the successful contractor will not have exclusive rights to carry out make safe works, all make safe works are provisional items and the association may choose to employ another contractor to complete these works. The number of properties to be inspected in each year of the contract is approximately 200. The addresses will be supplied by the association on an ongoing basis throughout the contract. All works to be in accordance with the 18th Edition of the IEE Wiring Regulations. The properties are in Glasgow Ardenglen G44 and G45 post codes.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 July 2019
About the buyer
Ardenglen Housing Association Ltd. is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ardenglen-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ardenglen-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ardenglen-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ardenglen-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ardenglen-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ardenglen-housing-association-ltd.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ardenglen Housing Association Ltd..
- 44£22.9m
- 23£301.9m
- 19£5.7m
- 19£11.1m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 16£9.1m
- 13£81.5m
- 12£12.5m
- 12£2.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
