Invitation to Tender for the Provision of IT services to Devon Partnership NHS Trust ("DPT")
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 17 June 2019
- Submission
- 12 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Devon Partnership Trust (DPT) wishes to appoint a 3rd party to manage their corporate IT Services Infrastructure which covers almost 100 sites in and around Devon. The requirement includes the management of servers and storage solutions, networking, client devices, training and service desk. The contract will commence upon completion of an existing contract and would require any new provider to take over the existing provision and to work with DPT and other providers to ensure that the IT Services Infrastructure meets the business needs of DPT now and in the future.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 July 2019
About the buyer
Devon Partnership NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-partnership-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-partnership-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-partnership-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-partnership-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-partnership-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-partnership-nhs-trust.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of IT services to Devon Partnership NHS Trust ("DPT").
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the Provision of IT services to Devon Partnership NHS Trust ("DPT"), ranked by notice volume.
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Devon Partnership NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
