Expired contract
Tower Bridge - Bridgemaster's - Duchess Walk, Damp proofing works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Maylim Limited
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Waterproofing work
- Published
- 11 June 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract awarded under most economically advantageous tender
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 April 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 May 2019
- Completed: Award published11 June 2019Current notice
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261420 · Waterproofing work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tower Bridge - Bridgemaster's - Duchess Walk, Damp proofing works.
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Building construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Tower Bridge - Bridgemaster's - Duchess Walk, Damp proofing works, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
