Supply (Hire), delivery and installation of 1 temporary Single Mobile Classroom for Thorpe Lea Meadows
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SiBCAS Limited
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Modular and portable buildings
- Published
- 11 June 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Peterborough City Council are seeking tender submissions through a further competition invitation to tender from Lot 1A suppliers on the ESPO framework reference 953_18 Modular Buildings for the Hire of 1 Single Mobile Classroom for Thorpe Lea Meadows. The Hire period is 2 years with an option to extend for a further 1 year period.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 March 2019
- Completed: Award published11 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2021
About the buyer
Peterborough City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44211100 · Modular and portable buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peterborough-city-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply (Hire), delivery and installation of 1 temporary Single Mobile Classroom for Thorpe Lea Meadows.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peterborough City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
