Network Maintenance and Support Contract
Details
- Buyer
- St Helens and Knowsley Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust
- Supplier(s)
- EUROPEAN ELECTRONIQUE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,279,320
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Data network support services
- Published
- 14 June 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
5 Year Support and Maintenance contract awarded as the result of a mini-competition under the CCS framework RM3804 Lot 3C. We were looking for a service wrap around our LAN and Telephony infrastructure that would encompass services such as break fix, software updates etc.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 May 2019
- Completed: Award published14 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2024
About the buyer
St Helens and Knowsley Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72315100 · Data network support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-and-knowsley-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-and-knowsley-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-and-knowsley-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-and-knowsley-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-and-knowsley-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-and-knowsley-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Network Maintenance and Support Contract.
Related topics
Topics related to Network Maintenance and Support Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 4,113£205.6bn
- 1,894£47.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Helens and Knowsley Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
