Invitation To Tender GT50 Gas Turbine Program
Details
- Value
- GBP 260,000
- Topic
- Parts for helicopters
- Published
- 10 June 2019
- Submission
- 24 June 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Dynamiq Engineering Limited (Dynamiq) is a specialist engineering company providing advanced finite element analysis (FEA) and product development. We provide affordable access to world-class mechanical, structural and fluid engineering services to companies of all sizes in any sector of the industry. Founded in 2005, Dynamiq has grown into an agile and internationally respected company, routinely covering a broad spectrum of projects. Project scales vary from those taking just a few hours to complex long-term design, simulation or full product development engagements. Dynamiq wants to develop a small gas turbine for a general aviation application and seeks a Tenderer that has experience in the design of the relevant gas-path components and in the preliminary design of complete gas turbine engines. Ultimately the engine will be incorporated into a new helicopter design . Dynamiq will compare tenders received on a compliance basis only.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 June 2019
About the buyer
DYNAMIQ ENGINEERING LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34731700 · Parts for helicopters
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dynamiq-engineering-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dynamiq-engineering-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dynamiq-engineering-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dynamiq-engineering-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dynamiq-engineering-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dynamiq-engineering-limited.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation To Tender GT50 Gas Turbine Program, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,158£335.6bn
- 3,863£605.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
