INVITATION TO TENDER - CHRISTMAS LIGHTS CONTRACT 2019-2022
Details
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Recreational, cultural and sporting services
- Published
- 13 June 2019
- Submission
- 30 August 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Somercotes Parish Council is seeking a contractor to fully manage the provision, installation, maintenance, removal and storage of Christmas Lights and Associated electrical installations in the parish. The Council provides various Christmas light decorations, located on lamp posts, trees and various businesses. The contract is for a duration of 3 years with an additional 2 year period for certain options. Full documentation can be obtained by contacting: Clerk to the Council Somercotes Parish Council The Village Hall Nottingham Road Somercotes DE55 4LY Tel: 01773 603810 email: somercotespc@btconnect.com
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 August 2019
About the buyer
Somercotes Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somercotes-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somercotes-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somercotes-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somercotes-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somercotes-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somercotes-parish-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO TENDER - CHRISTMAS LIGHTS CONTRACT 2019-2022.
Related topics
Topics related to INVITATION TO TENDER - CHRISTMAS LIGHTS CONTRACT 2019-2022, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Somercotes Parish Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
