Electrical Repair & Maintenance Small Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Electrical materials
- Published
- 11 June 2019
- Submission
- 3 July 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Keynvor Morlift Ltd (KML) invites all suitably equipped companies to tender for a call off contract for electrical installation, repair and maintenance small works services for their Falmouth Wharves Marine Hub Project. This project, which is part funded by the European Regional Development Fund, will create flexible industrial workspace as well as improved marine facilities, creating a unique asset for the South West. It includes the refurbishment and fit-out of four existing buildings on site. The role of the electrician contractor under this contract will be to undertake electrical work to support the smaller scale refurbishment and repair works on site. The Falmouth Wharves Marine Hub project is committed to achieving a minimum of BREEAM Very Good rating for the proposed refurbishment works. Please refer to the attached 'Electrician Call Off Contract Tender Document' for the scope of the call off contract and the tender process. The contract is expected to start on 17th July 2019. A tender specification can be obtained from Karen Toms, Falmouth Wharves Project Director, by email request to Karen.Toms@keynvormorlift.co.uk. Completed tenders must returned to tenders@keynvormorlift.co.uk no later than noon on 3rd July 2019.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 July 2019
About the buyer
KEYNVOR MORLIFT LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31681410 · Electrical materials
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
- 51110000 · Installation services of electrical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@keynvor-morlift-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@keynvor-morlift-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@keynvor-morlift-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@keynvor-morlift-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@keynvor-morlift-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@keynvor-morlift-limited.gov |
58 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electrical Repair & Maintenance Small Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to Electrical Repair & Maintenance Small Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
