The Provision of a Vehicle Hire Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Arnold Clark Vehicle Management
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 8 June 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
PLEASE NOTE - THIS IS A CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE Cheshire Constabulary had a requirement for the Provision of a Vehicle Hire Service. The contract is required to commence 1st June 2019 and will be for a term of 3 years with the option to extend for a further period of 12 months. The tender is split into lots. Tenderers are invited to tender for all, some or one of the lots.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 May 2019
- Completed: Award published8 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2022
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
- 60100000 · Road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-cheshire.gov |
55 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision of a Vehicle Hire Service.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision of a Vehicle Hire Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for Cheshire.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
