Roof repair and maintenance work
Details
- Buyer
- Linstone Housing
- Supplier(s)
- Paterson Safety Anchors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 229,442
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Roof repair and maintenance work
- Published
- 7 June 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The contract will involve gutter cleaning maintenance throughout Linwood, Paisley, Johnstone, Renfrew and Kilbarchan, Renfrewshire. Linstone Housing intend to enter into a measured term contract with a single contractor to undertake gutter cleaning services required during year One (2018-2019), as described within the pricing matrices incorporated within Tender Document A. Subject to satisfactory performance of the contractor, which will be assessed through measurement of the key performance indicator’s (Refer Tender Document H), it is intended that the contract will be extended on an annual basis by a maximum of 3 further years until 2023. The contract is intended to commence on Monday 18.2.2019 and the anticipated contract value is not expected to exceed 60 000 GBP per annum (excluding VAT).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 June 2019
- Completed: Award published7 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 May 2023
About the buyer
Linstone Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@linstone-housing.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@linstone-housing.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@linstone-housing.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@linstone-housing.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@linstone-housing.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@linstone-housing.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Roof repair and maintenance work.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Roof repair and maintenance work, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Linstone Housing.
- 44£22.9m
- 23£301.9m
- 19£5.7m
- 19£11.1m
- 16£15.4m
- 16£6.7m
- 16£9.1m
- 13£81.5m
- 12£12.5m
- 12£2.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
