Replacement of Sand Filled All Weather Playing Surface with 3G All Weather Playing Surface at King Edwards School & Bury Leisure centre
Details
- Value
- GBP 140,000
- Topic
- Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
- Published
- 7 June 2019
- Submission
- 21 June 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Return deadline is 15:00 21st June 2019. West Suffolk Council are currently out to tender for the Replacement of Sand Filled All Weather Playing Surface with 3G All Weather Playing Surface at King Edwards School & Bury Leisure centre. This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 15:00 on 17 June 2019; which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 June 2019
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233000 · Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement of Sand Filled All Weather Playing Surface with 3G All Weather Playing Surface at King Edwards School & Bury Leisure centre.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
