Invitation to Tender for the Delivery of Copywriting Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 22,500
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 3 June 2019
- Submission
- 24 June 2019
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The GC Business Growth Hub (the Hub) wishes to appoint a single service provider to enter into a Contract for the delivery of Copywriting services. Copy will need to be written that covers a wide range of business topics and marketing/campaign messaging, tailored to the specific channel where it will be placed. The type of copy required may include case studies, external communications, website copy, thought leadership content, campaign messaging and more, as set out in the tender documents. In addition to copywriting, the supplier needs to be able to provide copyediting and proof reading services, as required. There will be a requirement to work with other Hub agencies, suppliers and third party partners, including contracted suppliers for full service marketing, media and public relations, website design, direct mail, electronic direct mail, videography/photography and print services. This Contract is being commissioned by the Hub but the Growth Company (the Hubs's parent organisation) will on occasion need to utilise these copywriting services, where it benefits the aims of the Hub and the wider Group. Resource will be drawn upon as and when required and will assist the Hub in helping ambitious business people to realise their growth potential, by offering access to a range of practical services, from assessing growth options to unlocking finance or accessing experienced business mentors. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/manchestergrowthcompany/aspx/ProjectManage/65
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 June 2019
About the buyer
THE BUSINESS GROWTH HUB LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-business-growth-hub-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-business-growth-hub-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-business-growth-hub-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-business-growth-hub-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-business-growth-hub-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-business-growth-hub-limited.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the Delivery of Copywriting Services.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the Delivery of Copywriting Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
- 4,286£209.1bn
- 2,886£97.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to THE BUSINESS GROWTH HUB LIMITED.
- 389£10.0bn
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£762.9m
- 94£1.9bn
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
