Invitation to tender for IT support provision
Details
- Buyer
- UK Anti-Doping
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 4 June 2019
- Submission
- 21 June 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
UK Anti-Doping is a non-departmental public body accountable to Parliament through the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport. UK Anti-Doping is the UK National Anti-Doping Organisation and provides testing services as well as case management, anti-doping intelligence and education services. UK Anti-Doping now invites tenders for the provision of IT support ("the Services") for three years. All the information on the Tender process that is to be followed can be found in the attached documents. The tender documents must be signed and delivered to the Reception Desk at Fleetbank House and addressed to: Jade Nijjar UK Anti-Doping Fleetbank House 2-6 Salisbury Square London EC4Y 8AE and an electronic copy sent by email to jade.nijjar@ukad.org.uk Tender submissions are to be delivered no later than 3:00pm on 21 June 2019 in an unmarked envelope. Save for any postage or courier markings neither envelope should have any distinguishing marks including the identity of the Tenderer or its agents. The contract scope is for a wide range of support services covering end users and servers and fully set out in the attached documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 June 2019
About the buyer
UK Anti-Doping is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-anti-doping.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-anti-doping.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-anti-doping.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-anti-doping.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-anti-doping.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-anti-doping.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for IT support provision.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to tender for IT support provision, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Anti-Doping.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
