Installation of New Energy Efficient Lighting Scheme & Automatic Lighting Controls Wolverley CofE Secondary School - Short Deadline
Details
- Value
- GBP 87,500
- Topic
- Electrical installation work
- Published
- 7 June 2019
- Submission
- 21 June 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Place Partnership Ltd. on behalf of the Governing Body of Wolverley CofE Secondary School invite suitable, qualified and experienced Electrical Contractors to carry the out the Installation of a new Energy Efficient Lighting Scheme & Automatic Lighting Controls at Wolverley CofE Secondary School Blakeshall Lane Wolverley DY11 5XQ The works will include, but are not limited to, stripping out existing light fitting and the installation of new light fittings, new automatic controls and associated electrical works. Asbestos- The contractor should be licenced to Level 2 Qualified to work with unlicensed materials and employ asbestos awareness trained electricians. It is on this basis that we invite suitable contractors to provide a full turn-key project compliant quotation, to deliver this project within set time scales. To visit site please arrange an appointment contact Clifford Dawson (Place Partnership - Project Engineer) on 07710068909 or e-mail clifford.dawson@placepartnership.co.uk All tender documents must be uploaded to the portal by the due date as late returns will not be accepted. Tenders and supporting documents shall be in English and any contract subsequently entered in to shall be subject to English Law. Please note that the Supplier is responsible for obtaining all information necessary for the preparation of the tender submission. All cost, expenses and liabilities incurred by the Supplier in connection with the preparation of their submission, the Form of Tender and Pricing Schedule shall be borne by the Supplier. Contract start date: 22nd July 2019 Completion by 29th August 2019 The Head Teacher & Governing Body reserve the right not to award a contract in full or in part.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 June 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 June 2019
About the buyer
Place Partnership Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@place-partnership-limited.gov |
71 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Installation of New Energy Efficient Lighting Scheme & Automatic Lighting Controls Wolverley CofE Secondary School - Short Deadline.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to Installation of New Energy Efficient Lighting Scheme & Automatic Lighting Controls Wolverley CofE Secondary School - Short Deadline, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Place Partnership Limited.
- 389£10.0bn
- 105£763.1m
- 95£6.3m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 44£28.5m
- 41£174.1m
- 36£29.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
