Awarded contract

Business and management consultancy and related services

Details

Value
GBP 873,312
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
5 June 2019

Tender description

Power to Change is seeking to appoint up to 4 experienced service provider(s) to undertake evaluation of its funding programmes. The appointed service provider(s) will assess the impact of programme grantees (community businesses), Power to Change’s role in supporting them, and to what extent they support or otherwise Power to Change’s core hypotheses for community businesses, places, and the wider marketplace. The contract opportunity is being split into lots. Interested bidders are welcome to bid for one or more lots; bids are welcome from consortia. The contract(s) with the successful bidder(s) will be for a period of 2 years (April 2019 to March 2021). Power to Change will have the option to extend a contract with a service provider for up to 2 additional 12-month periods for a total contract term of 48 months (2+1+1 years) subject to satisfactory performance and at Power to Change’s sole discretion. Lot :1 Evaluation Services for: — bright ideas programme, — community business fund, — trade up programme. Lot 2: evaluation partner for sector programmes — next generation community energy. Evaluation partner for sector programme — homes in community hands. Further details are available in the ITT and via https://www.powertochange.org.uk/about-us/work-with-us/ Evaluation Partner for Places Programme - Empowering Places. Further details are contained in the ITT and via https://www.powertochange.org.uk/about-us/work-with-us/

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 May 2019
  2. Completed: Award published5 June 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Power to Change Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Business and management consultancy and related services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Business and management consultancy and related services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,282
    £11.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Power to Change Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.